- Home
- Parents
- Staff Contact Details
Staff at Hampton High are always willing to help and support. Often, the best way to contact your child's teacher is via email. For urgent enquires, please contact Reception.
To be protect wellbeing we insist on a 7pm - 7am email ban for our staff. Please bear this in mind when contacting us, we will aim to respond within 24 hours.
Should you wish to contact a member of staff, please email info@hamptonhigh.org.uk with the name of the member of staff you wish to contact in the subject line.
Senior Leadership Team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Ms Claire Regis | Acting Headteacher |
Mr Stuart Marshall- Banks | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr James Baker | Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Ms Louisa Zielinski | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Shaun Murray | Assistant Headteacher |
Ms Rakhi Batra | School Business Manager |
Student Support Team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Ms Penny Casserley | Safeguarding Officer/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Ms Helen Tang | SEN & Pastoral Support Administrator |
Ms Eimear Sutton | Pastoral Mentor Years 7 and 9 |
Ms Michelle Wright | Pastoral Mentor |
Mr Stefan Gerald | Pastoral Mentor Year 10 |
Heads of Year
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mr Stuart Crossan | Head of Year 11 DofE co-ordinator |
Mr Gavin Haigh | Head of Year 10 |
Ms Sarah Savage | Head of Year 9 Primary Transition Co-ordinator |
Ms Fran Martin | Head of Year 8 |
Mr Oliver Sharpe | Head of Year 7 |
Departments
Subject | Name | Role |
---|---|---|
English | Ms Tara Anderson | Head of English/Literacy Lead |
Ms Elyse Law | 2 i/c English | |
Ms Ardita Ismaili | Teacher of English | |
Ms Eizabeth Campbell | Teacher of Literacy | |
Ms Emma Connor | Teacher of English/Media Lead/PSHCE Co- Ordinator | |
Ms Fran Martin | Teacher of English | |
Ms Chad Jeannot | Teacher of English | |
Ms Michelle Otto | Teacher of English | |
Maths | Mr Anthony Evans | Head of Maths |
Ms Laura Colyer | 2 i/c maths/Lead ECT mentor | |
Ms Jamie Lawal | Teacher of Maths | |
Mr Oliver Sharpe | Teacher of Maths | |
Ms Samiirah Cassim | Teacher of Maths | |
Ms Sanela Tasveska | Teacher of Maths | |
Ms Toyin Cameron | Teacher of Maths | |
Mr Anton Van Loggerenberg | Teacher of Maths | |
Science | Mr Gavin Haigh | Head of Science |
Ms Kate Baxter | 2 i/c Science | |
Ms Amita Thapar | Teacher of Science | |
Ms Arta Bera | Teacher of Science | |
Ms Hannah Willingale | Teacher of Science | |
Ms Michelle Williams | Teacher of Science | |
Ms Helen Jones | Science Technician | |
SEN | Mr Benjamin Fleetham | SENDCO |
Ms Lucy Greening | Deputy SENDCO and Exams Access Arrangements Officer | |
Ms Jackie Hodgson | Higher Level Support Assistant | |
Ms Anita Harvey | Inclusion Tutor | |
Ms Soma Banerjee | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Alexandra Greenwood | Teaching Assistant/EAL Specialist | |
Ms Emma Crate | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Afifa Maniar | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Carla Manca | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Dominic Lunniss | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Khadija Haji | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Vicky Hills | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Ella Heath | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Geeta Kohli | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Gayathri Panagala | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Hardik Dandia | Tutor | |
Specialist Resource Provision |
Ms Olive Suubi | Teacher of SRP |
Ms Lucie Rowan | Teacher of SRP | |
Mr Rajiv Motivaras | Higher Level Teaching Assistant SRP | |
Ms Reena Chopra | Higher Level Teaching Assistant with Emotional Regulation (ER) Responsibilities SRP | |
Ms Mahek Kalra | Higher Level Teaching Assistant with Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) Responsibilities SRP | |
Ms Gunita Tamasaite | Teaching Assistant | |
Ms Natasha Agyeman | Teaching Assistant | |
Mr Ayo Akinwale | Teaching Assistant | |
Humanities | Mr Scott Henderson | Head of Humanities/RE/Literacy |
Ms Sarah Savage | Teacher of Geography | |
Ms Nicole Barnes | Business Studies Lead | |
Ms Claire Regis | Teacher of History | |
Mr Edward Grieve | 2 i/c History/ Student Leadership Co-ordinator |
|
Mr Robert Amos | Teacher of Humanities | |
Mr Ricardo Ackie | Teacher of Humanities and Pastoral KS4/Behaviour | |
Modern Foreign Languages |
Ms Danielle Taylor | Acting Head of MFL/French |
Mr Shaun Murray | Teacher of French and Spanish | |
Ms Shayankari Yogaunasingam | Teacher of German and French | |
Mr Nicolas Gadenne | Teacher of MFL | |
Art and Design Technology | Ms Alison Broome | Head of Art and Design Technology/Food |
Ms Sally Rees | Head of Art/Textiles | |
Ms Sarah Roberts | Teacher of Art/Textiles | |
Ms Cath Sumpter | Art and Food Technician | |
Ms Cynthia Canias | Technology and Science Technician | |
Drama | Ms Zoe Dale | Teacher of Drama |
Dance | Ms Michelle Harris | Head of Dance |
Music | Ms Brenda Lopez | Teacher of Music |
PE | Ms Mary Southgate | Head of PE |
Mr Stuart Crossan | Teacher of PE | |
Mr Stephen McKnight | Teacher of PE/Enrichment Co-ordinator | |
Mr Harry Morgan | Teacher of PE | |
Support Staff | Ms Debbie Hillier | Office Manager |
Ms Portia Ransley | Attendance and Admissions Officer | |
Ms Roopa Panesar | Student Services | |
Ms Jaime Tagg | PA to the Senior Leadership Team | |
Ms Julia Henessey | Receptionist | |
Ms Tania Jahja | Admin Assistant | |
Ms Maristella Borges | Finance Officer | |
Mr Richard Sutton | Cover Supervisor | |
Mr Graham Owens | Premises Manager | |
Mr Joe Cassidy | Premises Assistant | |
Mr Dhojendra Tulachan | Premises Assistant | |
Mr Neil Farley | ICT Network Manager | |
Mr Tom Cates | ICT Support | |
Ms Tracey El-Hadi | Exams Officer | |
Ms Rebecca Drayson | Reprographics |