Wellbeing |
Mindfulness |
Ms Harris |
Tuesday Lunchtime |
Dance Studio |
Year 7 - 9 |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Gardening |
Ms Taylor |
Every other Thursday 3.15 - 4.30pm |
Garden |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
Sport |
Football |
Mr McKnight & Mr Morgan |
Monday after school |
Astro |
Years 7, 8&9 |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Indoor Football |
Mr McKnight |
Monday lunchtime |
Sports Hall |
Year 10 |
Go to club (trainers required) |
FREE |
|
Badminton |
TBC |
Tuesday lunchtime |
Sports Hall |
All Years |
Go to club (trainers required) |
FREE |
|
Fitness Club |
Mr Morgan |
Tuesday after school |
Gym |
Years 9,10 &11 |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Rounders |
Ms Southgate |
Tuesday after school |
Astro |
All years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Dance |
Ms Harris |
Tuesday 3.15 - 4.15pm |
Dance Studio |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Basketball |
Mr McKnight |
Wednesday/Thursday/Friday lunchtime |
Sports Hall |
All Years |
Go to club (trainers required) |
FREE |
|
Girls' Football |
Mr Gerald & Ms Sutton |
Wednesday after school |
Astro |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Rugby |
Mr McKnight |
Thursday after school |
Astro |
Years 7,8&9 |
Go to club |
FREE |
Drama, Art and Language |
Art |
Ms Roberts |
Tuesday after school |
Art 2 |
Years 7 and 8 |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Textiles (Introduction to Crochet) |
Ms Canias |
Thursday lunchtime |
T2 |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Production Team |
Ms Harris |
Wednesday lunchtime |
Performing Arts Office |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Grease Rehearsals |
Ms Dale |
Monday and Thursday after school |
Performing Arts |
Years 9 - 11 |
Go to Club |
FREE |
Business and Maths |
Young Entrepreneurs |
Ms Barnes |
Friday lunchtime |
C8 |
Years 7 - 9 |
Go to club |
FREE |
English, Debate and Philosophy |
Human Rights (Amnesty International) |
Mr Grieves and Ms Baxter |
Monday lunchtime |
K6 |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
|
Film |
Ms Connor |
Thursday after school |
WICT |
Years 7 - 9 |
Go to club |
FREE |
Games |
Warhammer |
Mr Farley and Ms Harvey |
Monday after school |
Library |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
Science |
Water Rockets Club |
Ms Baxter |
Thursday after school |
SC4 |
KS3 |
Go to club |
FREE |
Independent Learning |
Homework |
Various staff |
Monday - Friday after school (Not Wednesdays due to Staff CPD) |
KICT |
All Years |
Go to club |
FREE |
External Clubs |
Police Cadets |
PC Claydon |
Monday after school |
TBC |
All Years |
Email robin.claydon2@met.police.uk |
To Pay |
|
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award |
Mr Grieve |
Monday after school |
Conrad Arena |
Year 9 |
Go to club (Bronze Award £130) |
To Pay |
|
Duke of Edinburgh Silver Award |
Mr Crossan |
Monday after school |
C9 |
Year 10 |
Go to club (Silver Award £150) |
To Pay |
|
Combined Cadet Force (CCF) |
Rob Park |
Friday 3.55 - 5.40pm |
Lady Eleanor Holles School |
TBC |
Email robert.park@blueyonder.co.uk |
To Pay |
|
Rock School |
Mr Lailey |
Thursday 3-5pm |
Music Ensemble Room |
Years 7-11 |
Email jamie4wd@gmail.com |
To Pay |